The Hilltown Township Police Department is trying to identify the pictured male subject in the surveillance photograph. On November 5, 2023 the male was the subject of a suspicious persons call at the Burlington located at 1591 Bethlehem Pike in the Hilltown Crossings Shopping Center. At this time, we would like to speak with the male about the events that lead to police being contacted. Anyone who can identify the male is asked to contact Sergeant Ryan at kryan@hilltownpd.org or 215-453-6000 x306. Thank you.
Location
Burlington
Hilltown, PA 19446
Incident Date
Nov 5, 2023 @ 4:59 PM
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hilltown Township Police Department.