On January 13, 2024 at approximately 11:50 P.M. the vehicle seen in the video link vandalized multiple vehicles along Deerfield Circle (Deerfield neighbordhood), Morgan Lane and Victoria Lane (Orchard Station neighborhood). The vehicles were battered with eggs. The suspects committed these fowl acts while the victims slept. We are asking our im-peck-able community for assistance. If anyone has additional video footage of the neighborhoods mentioned in this incident or may know the suspects, please do not keep your beaks sealed. Submit-a-tip here or contact Officer Brannan at abrannan@hilltownpd.org or 215-453-6000 x304. Have an egg-cellent week!
Location
Deerfield Circle
Orchard Station
Hilltown, PA 18927
Incident Date
Jan 13, 2024 @ 11:50 PM
Incident Type
Vandalism