On October 21 at approximately 7:03 P.M., Hilltown Township Officers responded to a residence on Ian Court for a found burglary. The suspects gained entry to the home by smashing through the rear deck glass door. Items of value were stolen from the home. We are asking any residents who live on Ian Court or Candace Way to check any home surveillance cameras between the hours of 6:30 P.M. and 7:30 P.M. for anything that seems suspicious. Please reach out to Detective James Towhey at jtowhey@hilltownpd.org or 215-453-6000 x208 with any information.
Location
Ian Court
Sellersville, PA 18960
Incident Date
Oct 21, 2023 @ 7:03 PM
Incident Type
Burglary