(1 COUNT)(75)3802D1 DUI CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE (M)
Age
56
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
225 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Green
Hilltown Police arrested Vandergrift for Driving Under the influence of a controlled substance following the response to a medical emergency in the parking lot of the CVS at 402 Route 313.
Location
402 W Route 313
Perkasie, PA 18944
Arrest Date
Mar 27, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
26-02724
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hilltown Township Police Department.