(1 COUNT) (75) 3802A1 DUI: GENERAL IMPAIRMENT (M)
(1 COUNT)(75)1543A DRIVING WHILE OPERATING PRIVILEGE IS SUSPENDED
Age
41
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Hilltown Police arrested Spurgeon for Driving Under the Influence following an officer encountering him operating a golf cart on Bethlehem Pike in the area of Hilltown Pike.
Location
1515 Bethlehem Pike
Hatfield, PA 19440
Arrest Date
May 19, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
26-04543
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hilltown Township Police Department.