(1 COUNT)(18)3929A1 RETAIL THEFT (F3)
& 3925A RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY (F3)
Age
33
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Hilltown Police Charged Sawick with Felony Retail Theft and Receiving Stolen Property via arrest warrant following the investigation of a theft at the Hilltown Home Depot on March 25th, 2026.
Location
782 Route 113
Souderton, PA 18964
Arrest Date
Mar 30, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
26-02762
Arraignment Date
Mar 30, 2026
Judge
Magisterial District Judge Regina Armitage
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hilltown Township Police Department.