To follow Hilltown Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Hilltown Township Police Department.
(1) COUNT OF 3743A ACCIDENT INVOLVING DAMAGE TO ATTENDED VEHICLE/PROPERTY(M3)(1 COUNT) (75) 3323 (B) DUTIES AT STOP SIGN (S)
Age
61
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hilltown Police charges Pflaumer with Accidents Involving Damage to an attended vehicle following the investigation of a hit and run reported on August 28th, 2026.
Location
Route 152 & Rickert RdPerkasie, PA 18944
Arrest Date
Aug 28, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
26-07781