(1 COUNT)(18)2709.1A2 STALKING (M1)
(1 COUNT)(18)2709A4 HARASSMENT (M3)
(1 COUNT)(18)2709A3 HARASSMENT (S)
Age
24
Race
Asian Indian
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Hilltown Police arrested Patel via warrant for Stalking and related offenses.
Location
Berry Brow Dr
Chalfont, PA 18914
Arrest Date
Sep 15, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
26-05886
Disposition
Remanded to Bucks County Correctional Facility
Arraignment Date
Sep 15, 2026
Judge
Magisterial District Judge Regina Armitage
Bail
10250000
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hilltown Township Police Department.