To follow Hilltown Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Hilltown Township Police Department.
(1 COUNT)(18)908A PROHIBITED OFFENSIVE WEAPON(M1)(1) COUNT (18)2709A1 HARASSMENT(M3)(1 COUNT)(18)5503A1 DISORDERLY CONDUCT(S)
Age
34
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Eyes
Brown
Niang was arrested for possessing a prohibited offensive weapon following the investigation of a disorderly person at a Bethlehem Pike business.
Location
4219 Bethlehem PikeTelford, PA 18969
Arrest Date
Nov 19, 2025
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
25-10391
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hilltown Township Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing