(1 COUNT)(75)3802A DUI GENERAL IMPAIRMENT (M)
Age
63
Race
Vietnamese
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Hilltown Police arrested Nguyen for Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol following a traffic stop in the 800 block of Route 113. Nguyen refused chemical testing.
Location
820 PA-113
Perkasie, PA 18944
Arrest Date
Jul 26, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
26-06667
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hilltown Township Police Department.