To follow Hilltown Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Hilltown Township Police Department.
Mulbah, Moses T.
(18)5101 OBSTRUCTING ADMINISTRATION OF LAW OR OTHER GOVERNMENT FUNCTION(M2) (18)5503A2 DISORDERLY CONDUCT(M3) (75)3809A RESTRICTIONS ON ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGES(S)
Age
32
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 2"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Hilltown Police arrested Mulbah for Obstruction and related offenses following a traffic stop in which Mulbah was a disorderly passenger in the vehicle.
Location
PA-309 N Telford, PA 18969
Arrest Date
Feb 21, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
26-01607
Created Mar 23rd, 2026
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the Hilltown Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Hilltown Township Police Department.