Hilltown Police arrested Meehan for Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol following the investigation of a speeding reckless driver operating on Route 309. Meehan refused chemical testing.
Location
2117 Bethlehem Pike Hatfield, PA 19440
Arrest Date
Apr 21, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
26-03653
Created May 4th, 2026
Hilltown Township Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hilltown Township Police Department.