(1 COUNT)(18)3929A1 RETAIL THEFT (M1)
(1 COUNT)(18)3925A RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY (M1)
Age
51
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Hilltown Police charged McMullen with Retail Theft following the investigation of a theft at the Giant Food that occurred on December 23rd, 2025.
Location
760 Route 113
Souderton, PA 18964
Arrest Date
Jan 10, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
26-00061