To follow Hilltown Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Hilltown Township Police Department.
Logeman, George
(1 COUNT)(75)3802C DUI:HIGHEST RATE OF ALCOHOL(M) (1) COUNT OF 3743A ACCIDENT INVOLVING DAMAGE TO ATTENDED VEHICLE/PROPERTY(M3) (1 COUNT)(75)1501A DRIVING WITHOUT A LICENSE
Age
57
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Eyes
Green
Presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Hilltown Police arrested Logeman for Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol following a hit and run of an occupied vehicle investigation on Bethlehem Pike.
Location
1515 Bethlehem Pike Hatfield, PA 19440
Arrest Date
Jun 7, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
26-05178
Created Jul 6th, 2026 | Updated Jul 10th, 2026
Hilltown Township Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hilltown Township Police Department.