Hilltown Police arrested Godwin via warrant on February 17, 2026 for Identity theft and related charges following the investigation of unauthorized use of a victim's debit card in January of 2026.
Location
1515 Bethlehem Pike Hatfield, PA 19440
Arrest Date
Feb 17, 2026
Incident Type
Fraud
Reference ID
26-00230
Arraignment Date
Feb 17, 2026
Judge
Magisterial District Judge Regina Armitage
Created Feb 24th, 2026
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the Hilltown Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Hilltown Township Police Department.