(1 COUNT)(18)3929A1 RETAIL THEFT (S)
(42)9134 ARREST PRIOR TO REQUISITION (FUGITIVE FROM JUSTICE)
Age
39
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Green
Hilltown Police arrested Devlin for Retail Theft following the report of an in progress theft at the Hilltown Walmart. After Devlin was taken into custody, it was found that he had an active arrest warrant out of Sussex County, Delaware. Devlin was remanded to the Bucks County Corrections Center to await extradition.
Location
1515 Bethlehem Pike
Hatfield, PA 19440
Arrest Date
Jan 23, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
26-00663
Disposition
Remanded to Bucks County Correctional Center
Arraignment Date
Jan 23, 2026
Judge
Honorable District Judge Wertman
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hilltown Township Police Department.