To follow Hilltown Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Hilltown Township Police Department.
(2 COUNTS)(18)4105A1 BAD CHECKS (M2)
Age
43
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Green
Hilltown Police charged Colon-Cruz with Bad Checks following an investigation into checks provided to a Bethlehem Pike business.
Location
3410 Bethlehem PikeSouderton, PA 18964
Arrest Date
Mar 20, 2026
Incident Type
Fraud
Reference ID
25-09998
To follow the Hilltown Township Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Hilltown Township Police Department.