To follow Hilltown Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Hilltown Township Police Department.
(1 COUNT)(18)2701A1 SIMPLE ASSAULT (M2)(1 COUNT)(18)2709A1 HARASSMENT (S)
Age
34
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Eyes
Brown
Hilltown Police arrested Bass following the investigation of a disturbance at a Washington Place residence.
Location
Washington PlTelford, PA 18969
Arrest Date
Mar 11, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
26-02159
To follow the Hilltown Township Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Hilltown Township Police Department.