On Friday, April 29th between 7pm and 9pm the depicted subject broke into Crusader Paintball at 200 block of Lincoln Highway and took several thousand dollars’ worth of Tippman and Valken paintball marker guns and accessories. The subject appears to be a male, about 5’10”, 170-180lbs and 25-35 years old. He made entry to the building three times, on the last occasion, he wore a reddish jacket and light-colored pants. The print on his dark sweatshirt may be a building or street scene. He was last seen departing toward Southbound Lincoln Highway.
If anyone has one any information regarding this subject or the incident, please contact Detective Gregory Small at (215) 949-9100 Ext: 426 or at g.small@fallstwppd.com. Anonymous tips can be sent to TIPLINES@fallstwppd.com
Location
200 Block
Lincoln Highway
Fairless Hills, PA 19030
Incident Date
Apr 29, 2022 @ 7:00 PM
Incident Type
Burglary

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Falls Township Police Department.