Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • Missions, Visions, Values
  • Awards
  • Personnel
    • Division/Units
    • Department Photos
  • History
    • In Memorium
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Resources
  • FAQ
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Abuse
    • Suspicions of Abuse
    • What is Child Abuse
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Disaster Relief
    • Emergency Preparedness
  • Personal Protection
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • Links
  • Megan's Law
Programs
  • Traffic Safety Awareness
  • W.I.N.G.S.
  • Youth Aid Panel
Forms
  • RTK Request
  • Camera Registry Form
  • Vacation Home Check Form
Our TownshipContact UsSubmit Online Report
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Falls TWP PD
  • 188 Lincoln Highway, Fairless Hills, PA 19030
  • (215) 949-9100
  • Falls Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Falls Township Police Department on X
Chief Nelson Whitney
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Falls Township Police Department Homepage
Falls Township Police Department Logo

Falls Township Police Department

Chief Nelson Whitney
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (215) 949-9100
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Missions, Visions, Values
    • Awards
    • Personnel
      • Division/Units
      • Department Photos
    • History
      • In Memorium
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Resources
    • FAQ
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Abuse
      • Suspicions of Abuse
      • What is Child Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Disaster Relief
      • Emergency Preparedness
    • Personal Protection
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
    • Links
    • Megan's Law
  • Programs
    • Traffic Safety Awareness
    • W.I.N.G.S.
    • Youth Aid Panel
  • Forms
    • RTK Request
    • Camera Registry Form
    • Vacation Home Check Form
  • Our Township
  • Contact Us
  • Submit Online Report

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Falls Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Falls Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

ACCIDENT WITH INJURIES UNDER INVESTIGATIONS

Details Map

On Thursday, April 23, 2020 at 12:50pm a serious traffic accident occurred at the intersection of Lincoln Hwy and Tyburn Rd. One driver suffered serious injuries and is still hospitalized. Police are investigating the cause of this accident and the possibility of an impaired driver. 

If anyone has any information or pictures of the accident please contact Accident Investigator Officer Stephanie Metterle at 215-949-9100 x440 or s.metterle@fallstwp.com., or submit a tip below.

Location

LIncoln Hwy/Tyburn Road
Fairless Hills, PA 19030

Date

Apr 23, 2020

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Other

Created Apr 30th, 2020
Submit a Tip
Falls TWP PD
188 Lincoln Highway
Fairless Hills, PA 19030
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Falls TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Falls Township Police Department Badge

To follow the Falls Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Falls Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play