Officers responded to Marie's Kozy Korner on May 4th after a male (who was refused service from bar), left and hit a metal pole. Officers located the vehicle nearby and identified Frank Tomasiello as the operator. He was charged with DUI and Driving with a suspended license.
Location
Marie's Kozy Korner Trenton Road Fairless Hills, PA 19030
Arrest Date
May 4, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Created May 4th, 2021
Falls Township Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Falls Township Police Department.