(18) 2709(a)(3) Harassment
(18)5503(A)(4)Disorderly Conduct(M3)
Age
83 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
Falls Township Police received a report from a resident on Chelsea Rd., Fairless Hills for ongoing harassment. After speaking with the victim, police made contact with Daniel Taylor and Linda Black and they were told to cease and desist and to not contact the resident. The harassment continued and both were subsequently arrested on April 16th.
Arrest Date
Apr 16, 2021
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Falls Township Police Department.