3503(b)(1) (I) DEFIANT TRESPASS
3503(b)(!) Defiant Trespasser/Posting Notice
Age
54 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
6' 4"
Weight
300 lbs
Hair
Brown
Officers responded to Woodcrest Village Apartments, Lincoln Hwy., for an unwanted female on the premise. Officers had received numerous complaints previously regarding Joanna Szul, who had been evicted and trespassing on the property. She had been told not to return or she would she would be charged. She subsequently was arrested for not adhering to their warnings.
Location
Woodcrest Village Apartments
Lincoln Hwy
Fairless Hills, PA 19030
Arrest Date
Jun 20, 2021
Disposition
Remanded to BCP in lieu of 10% of $10,000
Judge
Judge Falcone
Bail
10000