(75) 3802(a) - Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol or Controlled Substance (M)
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
While on patrol on June 19, in the early morning hours, an officer observed a vehicle driving in the closed off lane of construction on Lincoln Highway. After stopping the vehicle, the driver, identified as Shawn Staton, appeared to be under the influence of alcohol. After failing field sobriety tests, he was arrested and charged.
Location
Lincoln Hwy
Fairless Hills, PA 19030
Arrest Date
Jun 19, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Falls Township Police Department.