6113(a) PFA Arrest for Violation of Order
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
152 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Around 11:30 a.m. on Thursday, January 14, police received a complaint from a female victim who had an active Protection From Abuse (PFA) against Brett Schubert. The female victim had pulled into a gas station on New Falls Road where she was followed by Mr. Schubert. Police were able to locate the vehicle leaving the gas station and conducted a traffic stop near by. Schubert was arrested for violation of the PFA. He was arraigned and bail set at $900,000 in addition to have no contact with the victim. Mr. Schubert was unable to post bail and sent to BCP.
Location
Levittown, PA 19054
Arrest Date
Jan 15, 2021
Arraignment Date
Jan 14, 2021
Judge
Judge Vislosky
Bail
900000
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Falls Township Police Department.