(18)2701(A)(1)Simple assault(M2)
(18) 2709(A)(1)Harassment/Physical Contact
Age
76 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Green
On May 1st, officer responded to a disturbance call at Serenity Estates, Lincoln Highway, Fairless Hills. Officers spoke with the victim, who had obvious bruising, and the victim identified Alexander Schepelenko as the attacker. He was taken into custody and arraigned before Judge Douple. He was released ROR and told not to return to residence.
Location
Serenity Estates
134 Lincoln Higway
Fairless HIlls, PA 19030
Arrest Date
May 1, 2021
Disposition
Bail set at $25000, released ROR and advised not to return to location.
Judge
Judge Douple
Bail
25000