2702(a)(4) Aggravated Assault/Deadly Weapon F2
(18)2701(A)(1)Simple assault(M2)
(1) Count of 2706(A)(1) Terroristic Threats
(18) 5503(a)(1) Disorderly Conduct
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Blue
On Wednesday, October 13, around 7:46 p.m., Falls Township Police responded to the Red Roof Inn for a fight. Officers arrived and took the actor in custody. The actor, identified as Pablo Saez, admitted to having a knife, but not on him at the time.
Several officers on scene met with the victim who stated he was in the back parking lot when he was approached by Mr. Saez, who was screaming at him and accusing him of calling the police on him. The victim responded "no", however was still being followed by Mr. Saez. The victim then called to his friend who was nearby and came outside. The victim believed that Mr. Saez had left the area and as the victim was walking back to his room, witnessed Mr. Saez yelling at his friend and display a knife while yelling at him. The second victim then struggled with Saez and while holding him on ground was able to knock the knife out of his hand. During the struggle, Mr. Saez claimed he couldn't breathe, at which time, the second victim let him up. Mr. Saez then punched the first victim. Both victims received minor injuries and refused medical treatment.
Mr. Saez was arrested and charged with multiple offences. Police recovered a knife at the scene. Mr. Saez was arraigned before District Justice Armitage and sent to BCP in lieu of 10%, , $100,000 bail.
Location
Red Roof Inn
Cabot Blvd
Langhorne, PA 19047
Arrest Date
Oct 13, 2021
Disposition
sent to BCP in lieu of 10% of bail
Arraignment Date
Oct 14, 2021
Judge
Judge Armitage
Bail
10000