75 3802 a1 - Driving under influence of alcohol or controlled substance - General Impairment
(18)3714(A)Careless Driving
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Police responded early morning hours May 10 for a one vehicle accident in the area of Poet Lane, Levittown in which a light pole was struck. Officers arrived and spoke with the driver, Vincent Rizzo who was not injured and found to be under the influence. He was charged with the offenses.
Location
Millcreek Rd./Poet Ln.
Levittown, PA 19054
Arrest Date
May 10, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Falls Township Police Department.