(18)2702(A)(1)(4) Aggravated Assault
2701(a)(2) Simple Assault
(1) count 2705 Recklessly Endagering Another Person (M2)
(18) 0907(A) Possessing Instruments of Crime
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Blue
On January 26 at 7:00 p.m., officers responded to a residence for a report of a subject who had been shot with a bow and arrow. Officers arrived on scene and met with a male victim who stated he had been at the residence to gather personal belongings. After a verbal argument with a neighbort, identified as Joseph Reiner, Mr. Reiner returned to his residence. A short time later, the victim, felt something hit his leg/thigh area and then saw a bow and arrow protruding. Mr. Reiner fled the scene and returned a short time later and was arrested for Aggravated Assault and related charges. The victim was transported to the hospital to be treated for injuries.
Mr. Reiner was arraigned before Judge Falcone and sent to Bucks County Prison in lieu of 10% of $100,000.
Location
North Court Lane
Levittown, PA 19054
Arrest Date
Jan 26, 2022
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Falls Township Police Department.