3925(a) Receiving Stolen Property M2
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
Mr. Perry was picked up by New Jersey State Police on the outstanding warrant.
On March 03, Officer Iacono responded to a theft report in which approximately $180 worth of tools were taken from a residence. After an investigation in to the thefts, Mr. Perry was identified as the subject who pawned the stolen items. A warrant was filed on March 04.
Location
188 Lincoln Hwy
188 Lincoln Hwy
Fairless Hills, PA 19030
Arrest Date
Mar 14, 2021
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Falls Township Police Department.