To follow Falls Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Falls Township Police Department.
(1 )780-113(A)(16) Possession of a Controlled or Counterfeit Substance780-113(A)32-possession of drug paraphernalia
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Police responded to JBH on June 11th after security retrieved controlled substances from Mr. Lara. He was charged with the offenses.
Location
Jefferson Bucks HospitalLanghorne, PA 19047
Arrest Date
Jun 11, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
To follow the Falls Township Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Falls Township Police Department.