While on patrol Thursday morning, March 18th, an Officer conducted a traffic stop in the parking lot of IHOP, Fairless Hills. While speaking with the passenger, Zymir Johnson, he admitted to having marijuana in the vehicle. Mr. Johnson was charged with the offenses.
Location
IHOP Lincoln Hwy Fairless Hills, PA 19030
Arrest Date
Mar 18, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Created Mar 19th, 2021
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the Falls Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Falls Township Police Department.