(1 )780-113(A)(16) Possession of a Controlled or Counterfeit Substance (M1)
(35) 780-113(A)(32) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M1)
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
While on patrol Monday morning, a Falls Township Officer observed a vehicle pull off to side of road and put on his hazard lights. The driver, identified as Freddrick Jackson, exited his vehicle and ran to hood. As the officer was approaching the vehicle to offer assistance, he observed drug paraphernalia on driver's seat. Mr. Jackson admitted the drugs were his. While speaking with the passenger of the vehicle, Samantha Leitner, she agreed to a search, where officers found more drug paraphernalia. Both subjects were arrested and charged with the offenses and were later released.
Location
Lower Morrisville Road/Rt 13
Levittown, PA 19054
Arrest Date
Mar 22, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Falls Township Police Department.