On April 11 Officers responded to Dunkin Donuts, Lincoln Hwy., Fairless Hills to check on a female, identified as Samantha Hatos. While speaking with Ms. Hatos, she was observed to have narcotics in her possession and was also wanted out of Philadelphia on an outstanding warrant. She was charged with the drug offenses and turned over to Philadelphia Sheriffs. .
Location
Dunkin Donuts 555 Lincoln Hwy Fairless Hills, PA 19030
Arrest Date
Apr 11, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Created Apr 12th, 2021
Falls Township Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Falls Township Police Department.