(18)3714(A)Careless Driving
3802 D1III DUI CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
(75) 3802 (D)(1) (i) - DUI Controlled Substance
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Shortly around midnight on May 11, police responded for a vehicle accident in the area of Rt.13 and Rt 1. Officers met with the driver, Thomas Etzweiler who was not injured and charged with being under the influence.
Location
Rt. 13/ Rt. 1
Levittown, PA 19054
Arrest Date
May 12, 2021
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Falls Township Police Department.