(1 )780-113(A)(16) Possession of a Controlled or Counterfeit Substance (M1)
(1 )780-113(A)(32) USE/POSS OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA (M1)
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On Wednesday morning, officers conducted a traffic stop in the area of Commerce Blvd., Fairless Hills. The driver, Marvin Dean and his passenger, Brenda Britton were both in possession of narcotics and arrested.
Location
Commerce Blvd.
Fairless Hills, PA 19030
Arrest Date
May 12, 2021
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Falls Township Police Department.