& (1) count 35 780-113(a)(32) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
(35) 780-113(A)(32) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
190 lbs
Eyes
Blue
Shortly after midnight on Saturday, May 29th, police were at the Red Roof Inn, Cabot Blvd., for an unrelated call when officers observed an occupied vehicle illegally parked. The officers observed two males slumped over the seats in the vehicle. Officers eventually made contact with the occupants, Sonny Castorina and Larry Bulkley who were found to be in possession of narcotics.
Location
Red Roof Inn
Langhorne, PA 19047
Arrest Date
May 29, 2021
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Falls Township Police Department.