On Saturday March 06, officers responded to the report of a physical domestic at a residence in Hedgerow Woods Section of Morrisville. Police arrived on scene and spoke with the female victim who was in her vehicle with her children. The victim had been struck in the face after an argument with the actor, James Bray. Mr. Bray was arrested and charged with Domestic assault and other related charges.
Location
Hedgerow Woods Morrisville, PA 19067
Arrest Date
Mar 6, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Created Mar 8th, 2021
Falls Township Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Falls Township Police Department.