Police responded to an accident on Friday morning, May 7th in the area of Millcreek Rd. and Fallsington-Tullytown Rd. While speaking with the driver, Mark Bennett he admitted to having consumed several beers the prior evening and he could "still feel" the alcohol. He was taken into custody and charged with the offenses.
Location
Millcreek Rd./Fallsington-Tullytown Rd. Levittown, PA 19054
Arrest Date
May 7, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Created May 10th, 2021
Falls Township Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Falls Township Police Department.