(75) 3802 (a)(1) DUI
(75) (3361) Driving Vehicle at Safe Speed
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Police responded to Evergreen Lane, Levittown for two struck cars in front of a residence. Officers arrived and found the vehicle unoccupied with a half empty bottle of alcohol in vehicle. The driver, Ayberk Adali returned to vehicle a short time later. Officers detected an odor of alcohol on Mr. Adali and a PBT test verified he was over the legal limit. He was charged with DUI.
Location
Evergreen Lane
Levittown, PA 19054
Arrest Date
Jun 14, 2021
Incident Type
DUI