(1) Count of 3921 A Theft by Unlawful Taking (F)
(18) 3925 (A) Receiving Stolen Property (F3)
(18) 3928 (A) Unauthorized Use Motor/Other Vehicle
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Jason Zachary-Pitts of Lansdale, PA was arraigned by DJ Gary Gambardella on October 22, 2020 for charges stemming from the theft of a motorcycle during the spring of 2020. Bail was set at $10,000 unsecured and a hearing is scheduled for November 5, 2020.
Arrest Date
Oct 22, 2020
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
Reference ID
2020-0529
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Dublin Borough Police Department.