(18) 2702 (A)( 4) Aggravated Assault
(1) count Title 18 § 2701 Simple Assault
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Donald Conrad Strohm was arrested on January 7, 2022 following an assault involving fists and a knife at a Dublin Borough residence. Strohm fled the scene but was arrested shortly thereafter. Strohm was also found to be wanted on a Bucks County Probation warrant as well as a warrant from Dublin Borough Police for an unrelated incident during which he was prowling at nighttime on a construction site and nearby homes and during which he fled on foot. Strohm was lodged in the Bucks County Prison awaiting February 14, 2022 hearings at District Judge Gary Gambardella's court on both cases.
Location
Dublin, PA 18917
Arrest Date
Jan 7, 2022
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
31-22-00032
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Dublin Borough Police Department.