(18) 2701 (a)(1) Simple Assault
(1) Count of 2706(A)(1) Terroristic Threats
(18) 2709 (a)(1) Harassment
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Timothy Strain was arrested by Dublin Borough Police on June 18, 2020 following a domestic assault and criminal mischief incident at the Bucks Run Apartments. He was arraigned by District Justice Corryn Kronnagel and bail was set at $25,000 unsecured.
Location
126 Middle Rd.
Dublin, PA 18917
Arrest Date
Jun 18, 2020
Reference ID
2020-0660
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Dublin Borough Police Department.