(1) Count of 3802(A)(1) Incapable of Safe Driving
(18)3714(A)Careless Driving
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Christine Speciale was stopped by Dublin Borough Police on March 23, 2023 after calls of a reckless driver were received. The investigating officer located her vehicle and observed her commit several traffic violations. While interacting with Speciale the officer observed signs of intoxication and performed field sobriety tests after which she was placed under arrest for DUI. She was processed at Central Bucks Regional Police Department and was charged by summons for DUI and Careless Driving. A preliminary hearing will be held in front of District Judge Gary Gambardella.
Location
Rt. 313
Dublin, PA 18917
Arrest Date
Mar 23, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
31-23-00324
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Dublin Borough Police Department.