Warrant - Fugitive Other Jurisdiction
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
150 lbs
Eyes
Blue
John Shaw was arrested by an alert Dublin Borough Police officer after information was received that Shaw may be living in the Dublin area. Shaw had absconded from New Jersey in 2023 after removing an ankle monitor while on Parole for a sex offense in New Jersey. Shaw was arrested without incident and arraigned by District Judge Gary Gambardella. Shaw was then housed in the Bucks County Prison to await extradition to New Jersey.
Location
Dublin, PA 18917
Arrest Date
Nov 8, 2024
Incident Type
Sexual Offense - Other
Reference ID
31-24-01284
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Dublin Borough Police Department.