(35) 780-113 (A)(30) Possession with Intent to Deliver
(35) 780-113 (a )
780-113 )(16) Possess of a Controlled Substance
(1) Count of 7512 A - Criminal Use Of Communication Facility (F3)
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Ignacio Rosario of S. Main St. in Dublin was arrested on charges arising from a search warrant which was executed at his residence following an extended investigation. Marijuana, scales, new baggies, and cash were seized as a result of the search warrant. Rosario was charged with Possession With Intent To Deliver (F), Criminal Use of Communication Facility (F-3) and related offenses. He was arraigned by District Justice Gary Gambardella and was placed on unsecured bail in the amount of $250,000.
Arrest Date
Jan 25, 2020
Reference ID
2020-0100
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Dublin Borough Police Department.