(1 )780-113(A)(16) Unlawful Possession of a Controlled Substance
(1) 780-113 (a )(32) possession of drug parahernalia
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Mark Mullen was arrested on September 10, 2020 after trying the doors of various apartments in Dublin Borough and entering the basement of a residence. When stopped by police he was found to be in possession of methamphetamine and a pipe type device commonly used to smoke methamphetamine. Mullen was arraigned by DJ Gary Gambardella on October 22, 2020 and a preliminary hearing was scheduled for November 5, 2020. Mullen was also found to have outstanding warrants from the Bucks County Sheriff's Department and Hilltown Township Police.
Arrest Date
Oct 27, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Dublin Borough Police Department.