75-3742 (a) Accidents Involving Death or Personal Injury
(18)3743(A)Accident Involving Damage to Attended Vehicle or Property
(75) 3714 (a) Careless Driving
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Matthew Lambinus was arrested via warrant for an accident which occurred on S. Main St. in Dublin Borough on September 21, 2021. During the incident Lambinus drove on to the sidewalk to flee from the accident that he had just caused and which resulted in injuries to the driver of the other vehicle. Lambinus was arraigned by District Justice Gary Gambardella and is scheduled for a preliminary hearing on November 1, 2021. He was also arrested on an outstanding Bucks County Sheriff's warrant and remains in Bucks County Prison.
Arrest Date
Sep 21, 2021
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
31-21-00810