Simple Assault
Resisting Arrest
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
150 lbs
Eyes
Brown
Zachary Horger was arrested for Simple Assault and Resisting Arrest following a domestic violence incident. He is currently incarcerated in Bucks County Prison in lieu of $2500 %10 bail and under a probation violation detention order awaiting a preliminary hearing on November 18,2024 in front of District Judge Gary Gambardella.
Location
Dublin, PA 18917
Arrest Date
Nov 1, 2024
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
31-24-01304