(1) count 75 3802 (A)
(1) 1543 (A) Driving While Oper Priv Susp
(75) 1371 (A) Veh Reg Suspended
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Brain Greb was stopped on Rt. 313 for driving on a suspended registration on March 17, 2023. Mr. Greb was also found to be operating on a suspended driver's license and did not have proof of insurance. He displayed signs of being under the influence of alcohol or another substance and was subsequently placed under arrest for DUI and taken to Central Bucks Regional Police for processing. He was charged by summons and will have a preliminary hearing in front of District Judge Gary Gambardella in Ottsville, PA.
Arrest Date
Mar 17, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
31-23-00301